Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events58
  • Wins8
  • Top 521
  • Top 1037
7/22/2023 - Huset's Speedway

7/22/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

34 entries

Malvern Bank SLMR Series


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[9]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[5]; 3. 35D-Dylan Sillman[1]; 4. 14-Kyle Berck[11]; 5. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[13]; 6. 32-Curtis Glover[3]; 7. 53-Andrew Kosiski[15]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney[10]; 9. 90-Lance Matthees[19]; 10. 10-Mike Balcaen[7]; 11. 4W-JC Wyman[12]; 12. 37-Scott Ward[18]; 13. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[17]; 14. 15C-Curt Schroeder[22]; 15. U2-Scott Daly[24]; 16. 52-Brian Kosiski[14]; 17. 22-Charlie McKenna[21]; 18. 24-Bill Leighton[2]; 19. 10B-Blake Swenson[16]; 20. 76-Zach Zeitner[20]; 21. 85-Josh Leonard[6]; 22. 99-Jesse Sobbing[4]; 23. 7X-Jesse Glenz[8]; 24. 91-Gabe Umbarger[23]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[2]; 2. 90-Lance Matthees[1]; 3. 15C-Curt Schroeder[3]; 4. 22-Charlie McKenna[4]; 5. U2-Scott Daly[6]; 6. 27-Tyler Myers[8]; 7. 5-Jeff Segebart[7]; 8. 10X-Robert Bitz[9]; 9. 56-Chris Spieker[5]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Scott Ward[4]; 2. 76-Zach Zeitner[2]; 3. 91-Gabe Umbarger[6]; 4. 38-Jordan Heiman[7]; 5. 87-Curt Kranz[1]; 6. J1-Jay Burdic[5]; 7. 1-Jaxon Saathoff[3]; 8. X-Chuck Swenson[8]; 9. 17J-John Winge[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Kyle Berck[1]; 2. 85-Josh Leonard[6]; 3. 10B-Blake Swenson[2]; 4. 37-Scott Ward[7]; 5. 7X-Jesse Glenz[5]; 6. 15C-Curt Schroeder[4]; 7. 5-Jeff Segebart[8]; 8. 10X-Robert Bitz[9]; 9. 56-Chris Spieker[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-JC Wyman[1]; 2. 24-Bill Leighton[5]; 3. 90-Lance Matthees[2]; 4. 35D-Dylan Sillman[6]; 5. 22-Charlie McKenna[3]; 6. 1-Jaxon Saathoff[4]; 7. 91-Gabe Umbarger[7]; 8. 38-Jordan Heiman[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Mike Balcaen[2]; 2. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[1]; 3. 99-Jesse Sobbing[6]; 4. 53-Andrew Kosiski[3]; 5. 52-Brian Kosiski[4]; 6. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[5]; 7. J1-Jay Burdic[7]; 8. 27-Tyler Myers[8]; 9. 17J-John Winge[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Todd Cooney[1]; 2. 32-Curtis Glover[3]; 3. 87-Curt Kranz[2]; 4. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 5. 62-Justin Zeitner[5]; 6. 76-Zach Zeitner[4]; 7. U2-Scott Daly[7]; 8. X-Chuck Swenson[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 85-Josh Leonard, 00:12.876[8]; 2. 35D-Dylan Sillman, 00:13.027[6]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 00:13.075[4]; 4. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:13.119[2]; 5. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:13.202[11]; 6. 1-Jaxon Saathoff, 00:13.217[16]; 7. 56-Chris Spieker, 00:13.233[10]; 8. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:13.331[9]; 9. 10B-Blake Swenson, 00:13.346[17]; 10. 90-Lance Matthees, 00:13.366[12]; 11. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:13.456[5]; 12. 4W-JC Wyman, 00:13.560[13]; 13. 37-Scott Ward, 00:13.567[7]; 14. 91-Gabe Umbarger, 00:13.679[14]; 15. 5-Jeff Segebart, 00:13.912[3]; 16. 38-Jordan Heiman, 00:14.217[15]; 17. 10X-Robert Bitz, 00:14.504[1]

Qualifying 2: 1. 99-Jesse Sobbing, 00:12.769[16]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:12.990[3]; 3. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:12.996[10]; 4. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:13.090[5]; 5. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:13.101[17]; 6. 76-Zach Zeitner, 00:13.148[11]; 7. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:13.182[9]; 8. 32-Curtis Glover, 00:13.324[8]; 9. 10-Mike Balcaen, 00:13.340[12]; 10. 87-Curt Kranz, 00:13.382[15]; 11. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:13.391[2]; 12. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:13.412[6]; 13. J1-Jay Burdic, 00:13.455[13]; 14. U2-Scott Daly, 00:13.675[1]; 15. 27-Tyler Myers, 00:14.388[7]; 16. X-Chuck Swenson, 00:14.677[14]; 17. 17J-John Winge, 00:14.677[4]

33 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main: Silver Dollar Nats (80 Laps): 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[8]; 3. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[16]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb[12]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 7. 18-Chase Junghans[14]; 8. 40B-Kyle Bronson[22]; 9. 49-Jonathan Davenport[6]; 10. 99-Devin Moran[11]; 11. 58-Garrett Alberson[17]; 12. 25C-Shane Clanton[2]; 13. 157-Mike Marlar[18]; 14. 111B-Max Blair[10]; 15. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[13]; 16. 11-Spencer Hughes[23]; 17. 16-Tyler Bruening[9]; 18. 25-Chad Simpson[19]; 19. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[15]; 20. 18D-Daulton Wilson[20]; 21. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[3]; 22. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 23. 66C-Matt Cosner[25]; 24. 7-Ross Robinson[21]; 25. 99B-Boom Briggs[24]

FAST Shafts B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson[2]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[3]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs[4]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 6. 8-Dillon McCowan[6]; 7. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[7]; 8. 11-Spencer Hughes[8]; 9. 6-Al Humphrey[9]

UNOH B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 4. 14M-Morgan Bagley[2]; 5. 14J-Jake Neal[5]; 6. 07-Ben Sukup[7]; 7. 10W-Junior Coover[8]; 8. (DNS) 24-Bill Leighton

Non-Qualifiers: 1. 66C-Matt Cosner[1]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley[2]; 3. 8-Dillon McCowan[3]; 4. 14J-Jake Neal[4]; 5. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[5]; 6. 6-Al Humphrey[7]; 7. 07-Ben Sukup[6]; 8. 10W-Junior Coover[8]

Hot Laps: B-Main 1: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:12.825[8]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.000[1]; 3. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:13.143[5]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.189[4]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.217[3]; 6. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:13.264[2]; 7. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:13.269[7]; 8. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:13.373[6]; 9. (DNS) 6-Al Humphrey

Hot Laps: B-Main 2: 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:12.781[3]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:12.816[4]; 3. 14J-Jake Neal, 00:12.981[5]; 4. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:13.056[2]; 5. 07-Ben Sukup, 00:13.407[7]; 6. 10W-Junior Coover, 00:14.991[8]; 7. (DNS) 157-Mike Marlar; 8. (DNS) 24-Bill Leighton

Hot Laps: A-Main 1: 1. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:12.593[8]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:12.633[6]; 3. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:12.731[4]; 4. 111B-Max Blair, 00:12.803[10]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:12.820[7]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:12.911[12]; 7. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:12.944[2]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:12.995[15]; 9. (DNS) B5-Brandon Sheppard; 10. (DNS) 22-Daniel Hilsabeck; 11. (DNS) 76-Brandon Overton; 12. (DNS) 16-Tyler Bruening; 13. (DNS) 99-Devin Moran; 14. (DNS) 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 15. (DNS) 18-Chase Junghans; 16. (DNS) 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr

Hot Laps: A-Main 2: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:12.561[16]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:12.791[13]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:12.837[5]; 4. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:12.951[3]; 5. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:12.973[14]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.023[9]; 7. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.030[2]; 8. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.039[11]; 9. (DNS) 25C-Shane Clanton; 10. (DNS) 1H-Hudson O'Neal; 11. (DNS) 49-Jonathan Davenport; 12. (DNS) 39-Tim McCreadie; 13. (DNS) 32-Bobby Pierce; 14. (DNS) 111B-Max Blair; 15. (DNS) 1T-Tyler Erb; 16. (DNS) 46-Earl Pearson Jr

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust