Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins3
  • Top 514
  • Top 1028
7/22/2023 - Huset's Speedway

7/22/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Malvern Bank SLMR Series34 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series33 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A-Main: Silver Dollar Nats 12 5 7
Hot Laps: A-Main 1 12.911 6 6
Hot Laps: A-Main 2 DNS -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

80 Laps

A-Main: Silver Dollar Nats

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
5 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
6 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
7 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
8 22 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14
9 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
10 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
11 17 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
12 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -10
13 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
14 10 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
15 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
16 23 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
17 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -8
18 19 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
19 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
20 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
21 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -18
22 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -17
23 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
24 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
25 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
12 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
6 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
7 7 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
9 9 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
12 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
5 5 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
7 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
DNS 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -

Non-Qualifiers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
2 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
4 4 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 7 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
7 6 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Hot Laps: B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.825
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.000
3 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 13.143
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.189
5 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.217
6 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.264
7 7 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.269
8 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.373
DNS 9 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE

Hot Laps: B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.781
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.816
3 5 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.981
4 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.056
5 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.407
6 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.991
DNS 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
DNS 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE

Hot Laps: A-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.593
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.633
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.731
4 10 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.803
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.820
6 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.911
7 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.944
8 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.995
DNS 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
DNS 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA
DNS 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
DNS 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA
DNS 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
DNS 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
DNS 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
DNS 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN

Hot Laps: A-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.561
2 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.791
3 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.837
4 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 12.951
5 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 12.973
6 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.023
7 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.030
8 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.039
DNS 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
DNS 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
DNS 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
DNS 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
DNS 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
DNS 10 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
DNS 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
DNS 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust