Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events58
  • Wins8
  • Top 521
  • Top 1037
5/20/2023 - 34 Raceway

5/20/2023 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Classes

  • Sport Mods15 entries
  • Sport Compact13 entries
  • Super Late Models28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

300 Raceway (Farley, IA) – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – You Call We Haul 50 – May 19th, 2023. (Heath Lawson photo)
Terbo fifth in Lucas Oil stop at 300 Raceway

Less than 24 hours after competing in the rain-delayed Farmer City 74, Tyler Erb returned to action on Tuesday with the Castrol FloRacing Night in America miniseries at Marshalltown Speedway (Marshal...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CRST, Trnsp Solutions A-Main 18 8 10
FAST Shafts B Main 1 2 2 -
Simpson Race Products Heat 3 5 5 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 15.476 9 2
Hot Laps - GROUP 4 15.878 6 -2

Super Late Models

50 Laps

CRST, Trnsp Solutions A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
4 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
5 10 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
6 11 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
7 12 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 5
8 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
9 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
10 15 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 5
11 17 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
12 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -11
13 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
14 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -6
15 14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
16 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
17 22 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
18 16 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
19 19 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
20 13 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -7
21 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -16
22 23 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
23 21 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
24 24 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
5 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
8 9 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
9 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
10 11 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
DNS 10 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 12 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
3 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
4 3 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 7 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 6 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
7 7 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
7 7 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
4 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 7 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.026
2 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.077
3 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.087
4 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.191
5 1 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.290
6 11 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.388
7 14 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.425
8 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.492
9 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.502
10 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.528
11 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.756
12 6 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.125
13 10 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.415
14 4 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 16.449

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.122
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.232
3 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.241
4 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.326
5 13 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.414
6 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.453
7 14 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.460
8 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.470
9 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.476
10 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.528
11 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.592
12 8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.839
13 4 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.039
14 7 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 16.572

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.152
2 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.290
3 1 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.332
4 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.335
5 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.352
6 4 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 17.306
7 6 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 21.131

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.652
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.732
3 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.037
4 2 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 16.047
5 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.324
6 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.385

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.547
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.967
3 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.989
4 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.009
5 7 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 16.436
6 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.643
7 4 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 17.458

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.355
2 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.596
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.784
4 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.811
5 1 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.849
6 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.878
7 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.109
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust