Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 105
1/14/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/14/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $1,000-To-Win Modifieds, $500-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • X-Mods51 entries
  • A Modifieds42 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 14.585 1 13

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
4 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
5 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
6 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
7 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
8 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
9 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
10 17 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 7
11 19 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 8
12 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
13 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -11
14 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -6
15 14 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
16 12 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
17 18 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
18 21 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 3
19 23 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
20 24 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 4
21 20 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
22 16 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -6
23 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -13
24 22 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
2 1 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
3 3 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
4 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 7 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
7 9 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
8 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -6
9 8 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 2 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
3 1 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
4 3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
6 6 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
8 9 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
9 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
6 8 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 2
7 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 9 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
9 4 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
6 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
7 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 8 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 6 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 8 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
9 9 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
3 3 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
4 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
6 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
7 6 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.264
2 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.458
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.489
4 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.559
5 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.588
6 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.589
7 10 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 14.591
8 5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.653
9 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.669
10 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.697
11 15 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.777
12 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.869
13 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.061
14 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.310
15 12 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.355
16 4 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.707
17 2 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.063

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.585
2 12 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.662
3 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.669
4 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.705
5 11 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.823
6 1 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.994
7 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.049
8 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.076
9 4 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.110
10 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.144
11 3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.212
12 15 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.458
13 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.498
14 9 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.636
15 2 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 15.898
16 16 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 15.898
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Rocket Chassis
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline