Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events106
  • Wins8
  • Top 534
  • Top 1055
8/6/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/6/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models34 entries
  • WoO Super Late Model47 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
35th Annual USA Nationals 4 3 1
Session 1 - Heat 3 6 1 5
Session 2 - Heat 2 4 2 2

WoO Super Late Model

100 Laps

35th Annual USA Nationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
4 10 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 6
5 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 20 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14
7 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
8 25 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17
9 22 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13
10 21 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 11
11 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 7
12 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -5
13 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13
14 17 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 3
15 3 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -12
16 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -7
17 8 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -9
18 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
19 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -13
20 13 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
21 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
22 27 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
23 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -11
24 19 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -5
25 16 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -9
26 24 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
27 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -16
28 28 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
2 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
4 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
5 8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 3
6 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
7 12 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
8 15 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
9 6 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -3
10 14 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 4
DNS 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
DNS 10 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
DNS 11 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
5 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
6 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
7 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
8 10 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
9 5 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
10 12 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
11 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
12 14 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
DNS 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 13 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
DNS 15 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
4 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
6 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
9 9 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -7
12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
5 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
9 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
2 7 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
3 2 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -1
4 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
7 3 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -4
8 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -4
9 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
5 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 8 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
8 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
9 4 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -5
12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 6
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
5 6 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
6 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
7 9 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
8 7 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
9 5 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -4
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
7 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -
8 4 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -4
DNS 9 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
4 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
5 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
6 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
7 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
9 2 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -7
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
4 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
5 9 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
6 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
7 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 6 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -3
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
2 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -4
7 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
DNS 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
5 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
6 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
7 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
8 4 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
9 7 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
10 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
15 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 3 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
5 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
6 10 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
7 11 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 4
8 14 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
9 13 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 4
10 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -8
11 9 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
12 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
13 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
14 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -8

LCS Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.690
2 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.721
3 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.726
4 23 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.791
5 8 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.827
6 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.853
7 26 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.924
8 15 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.940
9 27 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.960
10 25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.986
11 29 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.996
12 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.070
13 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.095
14 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.139
15 5 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 14.321
16 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.347
17 11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.395
18 19 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.426
19 16 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.480
20 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.543
21 30 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.700
22 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14.848
23 17 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.151
24 13 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 15.151
25 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.151
26 10 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.151
27 20 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.151
28 24 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 15.151
29 22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.151
30 28 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.151
31 12 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.151

News

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis