Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
5/21/2021 - 300 Raceway

5/21/2021 - 300 Raceway

Farley, IA

Classes

  • Sport Mod18 entries
  • Modified23 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Truck Country 50 11 2 9
Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment 3 3 -
Group A Time Trials 14.726 6 1
Hot Laps 1 14.400 2 5

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Truck Country 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
2 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 9
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
5 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14
6 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -4
8 24 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16
9 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
11 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
12 21 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 9
13 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
14 14 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
15 15 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
16 23 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
17 12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -5
18 16 17S Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
19 20 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
20 22 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
21 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -13
22 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -5
23 10 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -13
24 18 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -6
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 5 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 3
3 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
4 3 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
5 9 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
6 4 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 12 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
8 6 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -2
9 11 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
DNS 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
DNS 10 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
4 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
6 6 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
7 7 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 4 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
6 6 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
7 7 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 4 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
4 5 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
6 7 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
7 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 6 17S Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
6 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 7 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.398
2 8 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.453
3 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.498
4 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.584
5 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.616
6 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.726
7 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.749
8 6 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.855
9 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.860
10 9 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.931
11 14 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 14.944
12 12 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 15.252
13 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.464
14 2 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.719
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.441
2 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.460
3 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.568
4 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.643
5 3 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.646
6 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.668
7 7 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.783
8 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.800
9 10 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.055
10 1 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 15.327
11 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.448
12 8 17S Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.607
13 2 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 15.645
14 14 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.718

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.374
2 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.400
3 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.510
4 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.543
5 6 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.721
6 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.284
7 2 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.619

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.336
2 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.473
3 7 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 14.489
4 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.652
5 2 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.709
6 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.720
7 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 15.042

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.774
2 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.816
3 7 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.934
4 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.359
5 1 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 15.522
6 2 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 16.064
7 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.064

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.268
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.359
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.416
4 3 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.608
5 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.645
6 7 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.022
7 1 17S Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.614
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks