Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
6/20/2019 - Spoon River Speedway

6/20/2019 - Spoon River Speedway

Canton, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds51 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models35 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 2 2
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying Flight B 12.955 1 -

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
4 3 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
5 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12
6 7 33 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
7 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
8 11 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
9 14 77M Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 5
10 9 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
11 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
12 15 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
13 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -12
14 18 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
15 19 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 4
16 DNF 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 4
17 DNF 22 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 5
18 DNF 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -10
19 DNF 21 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL 2
20 DNF 16 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -4
21 DNF 13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
22 DNF 12 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -10
12 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL 2
4 4 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
5 2 7 Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL -3
6 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
7 9 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
8 10 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 2
9 13 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 4
10 15 44M Mason Covey Mason Covey Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 5
11 14 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 3
12 DNF 8 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -4
13 DNF 7 30V Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -6
14 DNF 12 40 Charles Hess Charles Hess Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
DNS 11 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
2 2 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
3 4 44M Mason Covey Mason Covey Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 1
5 6 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 1
6 DNF 7 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
DNS 3 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
3 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 3
4 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
6 5 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL -1
7 7 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
8 8 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
9 DNF 9 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 33 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
3 3 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
4 5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
6 DNF 7 30V Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
7 DNF 9 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 2
8 DNF 6 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
9 DNF 8 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 4 77M Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL -
6 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
7 7 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
8 8 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
9 DNF 9 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 3 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 4 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 1
6 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
7 DNF 7 40 Charles Hess Charles Hess Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
DNS 8 44M Mason Covey Mason Covey Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.064
2 33 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.140
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.153
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.175
5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.311
6 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 13.346
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.360
8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.392
9 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL 13.398
10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.460
11 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.534
12 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.632
13 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.830
14 30V Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.890
15 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 13.961
16 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.881
17 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 14.959
18 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 23.140

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.955
2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.011
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.131
4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.220
5 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.472
6 77M Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.603
7 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 13.692
8 7 Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL 13.804
9 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.865
10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.908
11 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 14.119
12 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 14.190
13 40 Charles Hess Charles Hess Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.414
14 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 14.496
15 44M Mason Covey Mason Covey Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 15.050
16 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 15.928
17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline