Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
2/13/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/13/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • Dirt Big Block Modifieds39 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models44 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 23 DNF -8
Heat 2 5 4 1
Qualifying Flight A 16.535 10 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 13 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11
3 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
4 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
5 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 9
6 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
7 9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
8 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12
9 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
10 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -4
11 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
12 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
13 18 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 5
14 17 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
15 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
16 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
17 16 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
18 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
19 27 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 8
20 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
21 DNF 10 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -11
22 DNF 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -20
23 DNF 15 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -8
24 DNF 26 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
25 DNF 23 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
26 DNF 21 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -5
27 DNF 25 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 2 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
4 5 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
5 6 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
6 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 14 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 7
8 10 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
9 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 7 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -3
11 12 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
12 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -11
13 11 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
14 DNF 13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -3
5 6 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
6 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
7 9 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
8 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
9 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
10 8 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
11 11 CO2 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
12 12 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
13 14 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
14 13 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
4 3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 9 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
7 8 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
8 4 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
9 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
10 DNF 11 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
11 DNF 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 3 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
6 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 6 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -1
8 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
9 11 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
10 10 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
11 DNF 8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
4 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
5 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
7 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
8 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
9 9 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 10 CO2 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
11 11 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 4 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
5 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
6 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 5 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
8 8 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
10 10 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
11 11 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.887
2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.097
3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.117
4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.184
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.202
6 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.419
7 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.476
8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.504
9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.519
10 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.535
11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.571
12 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.652
13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.705
14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.766
15 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.834
16 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.879
17 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.940
18 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.995
19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 17.028
20 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 17.236
21 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 18.893
22 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.895
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.931
3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.961
4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.187
5 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.209
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.288
7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.322
8 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 16.413
9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.463
10 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.466
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.493
12 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.557
13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.585
14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.590
15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.591
16 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.735
17 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.768
18 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.852
19 CO2 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 16.879
20 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.137
21 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 17.510
22 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.906
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks