Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
12/20/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

12/20/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

St. Louis, MO

Classes

  • Midgets18 entries
  • A Modifieds25 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models85 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 6 -1
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 12.605 5 -

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
4 13 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 9
5 6 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 1
6 5 T19 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
7 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
8 10 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 2
9 19 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 10
10 15 25 Denny Tribout Denny Tribout Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL 5
11 11 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
12 20 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 8
13 21 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
14 4 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -10
15 DNF 9 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -6
16 DNF 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -9
17 DNF 14 5 Joe Dresch Joe Dresch Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -3
18 DNF 17 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -1
19 DNF 16 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
20 DNF 18 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
21 DNF 12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -9
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -
3 4 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
4 5 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 1
5 9 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 4
6 10 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
DNS 3 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -
DNS 6 11L Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
DNS 7 2020 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
DNS 8 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 4 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 2
3 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 5 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 1
5 8 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
6 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
7 7 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL -
8 DNF 6 2020 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -2
DNS 9 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
2 2 T19 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 5 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
4 8 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
5 4 5 Joe Dresch Joe Dresch Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -1
6 7 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 1
7 DNF 6 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -1
DNS 1 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
2 1 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -1
3 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
4 4 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
5 5 25 Denny Tribout Denny Tribout Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL -
6 DNF 8 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 2
7 DNF 6 11L Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -1
DNS 7 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.376
2 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 12.469
3 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 12.550
4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.599
5 T19 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.605
6 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 12.635
7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 12.798
8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.896
9 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 12.906
10 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 12.929
11 5 Joe Dresch Joe Dresch Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 12.955
12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 12.977
13 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 13.012
14 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.037
15 25 Denny Tribout Denny Tribout Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL 13.065
16 2020 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 13.109
17 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 13.142
18 11L Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 13.294
19 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.333
20 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 13.567
21 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.928
22 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 13.936
23 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 13.958
24 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL
25 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline