Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
8/2/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/2/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models36 entries
  • WoO Super Late Model45 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
USA Nationals Dash 1 1 -
Session 1 Heat 1 8 3 5
Session 2 Heat 2 2 1 1

WoO Super Late Model

8 Laps

USA Nationals Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 8 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
6 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
8 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -4
12 Laps

Session 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
4 1 15N Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -3
5 5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
6 7 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 1
7 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 4 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -4
9 9 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
12 Laps

Session 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
5 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
6 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
7 6 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
8 DNF 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -7
9 DNF 7 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 Laps

Session 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
4 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 7 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
7 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
8 2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -6
9 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
12 Laps

Session 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
2 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
3 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
5 7 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
6 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -4
7 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
9 DNF 8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
12 Laps

Session 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
2 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
3 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
5 4 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
6 8 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
7 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
8 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
9 5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -4
12 Laps

Session 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 5
2 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
3 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
6 9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
7 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
8 DNF 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
9 DNF 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
12 Laps

Session 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
3 3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
6 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
7 6 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
8 5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -3
9 DNF 8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
12 Laps

Session 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
3 3 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
4 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
5 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
6 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
7 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
8 9 15N Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
9 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -3
12 Laps

Session 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 6 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
3 8 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 5
4 3 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
7 9 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
8 1 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -7
9 4 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -5
12 Laps

Session 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
2 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
3 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
4 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 4
5 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
6 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
7 3 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
9 DNF 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -8
12 Laps

F.A.N.S. Fund Charity Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
8 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
11 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
12 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks