Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
9/21/2019 - Brownstown Speedway

9/21/2019 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series34 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 -
Heat 3 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
9 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
19 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
21 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
22 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
23 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
24 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
DNS 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.794

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.723
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline