Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
5/30/2019 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

5/30/2019 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series39 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 7 3
Heat 3 3 -
Qualifying Group B 14.693 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

25 Laps

A FeatureLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
6 9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
7 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
8 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 5 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
10 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
11 14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
12 11 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
13 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
14 15 33C Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 1
15 20 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 5
16 17 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
17 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -14
18 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
19 23 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS 4
20 21 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
21 22 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
22 DNF 24 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
23 DNF 18 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
24 DNF 12 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -
5 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
9 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
10 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
11 DNF 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
DNS 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
3 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
7 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
8 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
9 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
10 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
11 DNF 114 Nick Curole Nick Curole Metairie, LA Metairie, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Race Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
10 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 33C Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
5 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 DNF 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
9 DNF 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
10 DNF A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
7 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
10 114 Nick Curole Nick Curole Metairie, LA Metairie, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 4Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
8 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
9 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -

Qualifying Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.000
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.413
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.512
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.555
5 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.585
6 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 14.634
7 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.641
8 33C Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 14.663
9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.718
10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.748
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.772
12 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.809
13 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.906
14 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.966
15 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 15.010
16 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.041
17 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 15.053
18 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS 15.094
19 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.285
20 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.511

Qualifying Group BMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.579
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.644
3 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.651
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.673
5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.693
6 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 14.721
7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.758
8 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.839
9 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.842
10 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 14.870
11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.882
12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.900
13 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 14.907
14 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.009
15 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.043
16 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 15.421
17 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 15.637
18 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.732
19 114 Nick Curole Nick Curole Metairie, LA Metairie, LA 16.173
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks