Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
1/11/2017 - Arizona Speedway

1/11/2017 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • B Modifieds34 entries
  • A Modifieds47 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 -
Heat 2 3 -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
10 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
11 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
12 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
13 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
14 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
15 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
17 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
18 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
19 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
20 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
21 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
22 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
23 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
24 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
7 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
12 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
14 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
15 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
5 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
7 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
9 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
10 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
5 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
9 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline