Tyler Erb

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events34
  • Wins1
  • Top 510
  • Top 1020
1/8/2017 - Arizona Speedway

1/8/2017 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • B Modifieds42 entries
  • A Modifieds44 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models49 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 -
Heat 1 3 -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
10 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
11 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
15 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
16 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
17 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
18 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
20 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
22 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
23 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
24 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
Top 2 transfer
3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
10 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
11 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
13 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
4 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
5 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 24 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 R5 Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 43 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
13 5X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
14 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 Laps

DashPro Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
4 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
5 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
11 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 4 transfer
5 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
7 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
8 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
10 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
6 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
8 R5 Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
10 43 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 5X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
9 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
10 12J Greg Jelvik Greg Jelvik Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
Top 4 transfer
5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 24 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust