Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
5/13/2016 - Greenville Speedway

5/13/2016 - Greenville Speedway

Greenville, MS

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models36 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 1 7 6 1

Dirt Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 3
2 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
3 1 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
4 2 1A BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
5 15 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 10
6 3 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
7 17 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 10
8 22 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14
9 8 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
10 21 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 11
11 14 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
12 11 D8 Doug Showah Doug Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -1
13 16 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Independence, MS Independence, MS 3
14 12 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
15 18 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
16 19 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 3
17 13 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -4
18 6 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -12
19 10 05 Scott Abraham Scott Abraham Edwards, MS Edwards, MS -9
20 7 V8 Duke Palasini Duke Palasini Leland, MS Leland, MS -13
21 20 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
22 9 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
2 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 2
3 2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
5 5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 11 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 5
7 10 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
8 8 77L Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6
10 6 110 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett -4
11 12 100 Zach Edwards Zach Edwards Leland, MS Leland, MS 1
12 9 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -3
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
2 3 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Independence, MS Independence, MS 1
3 4 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 56H Bubba Harrison Bubba Harrison Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
5 8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 3
6 7 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 1
7 9 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 2
8 6 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
9 11 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 2
10 12 31 William Sykes William Sykes Avon, MS Avon, MS 2
11 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -10
12 10 37L Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
3 3 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
5 6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 7 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
7 8 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
8 5 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -3
9 9 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 V8 Duke Palasini Duke Palasini Leland, MS Leland, MS -
3 4 D8 Doug Showah Doug Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
5 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 6 110 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett -
7 8 77L Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
8 7 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
9 9 100 Zach Edwards Zach Edwards Leland, MS Leland, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
2 4 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
3 2 05 Scott Abraham Scott Abraham Edwards, MS Edwards, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
5 7 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Independence, MS Independence, MS 2
6 6 56H Bubba Harrison Bubba Harrison Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -
7 9 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 2
8 8 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
9 5 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 1
2 1 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
3 4 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
5 3 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -2
6 7 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
7 8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
8 6 37L Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -2
9 9 31 William Sykes William Sykes Avon, MS Avon, MS -
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline