Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins3
  • Top 58
  • Top 1019
5/4/2023 - Atomic Speedway

5/4/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints42 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Impact Race Gear Late Models42 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Impact Race Gear Late Models Start Finish +/-
Buckeye Spring 50 17 6 11
FAST Shafts B Main 1 2 1 1
Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 2 5 -3
Qualifying - GROUP A 13.516 6 -4
Hot Laps - GROUP 1 15.358 6 -4

Impact Race Gear Late Models

50 Laps

Buckeye Spring 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
3 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
4 14 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 10
5 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
6 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 11
7 7 99C Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 22 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14
9 9 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
10 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 8
11 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
12 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -9
13 19 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 6
14 5 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -9
15 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
16 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
17 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
18 24 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
19 25 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
20 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -8
21 16 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -5
22 23 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
23 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
24 27 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
25 26 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
26 11 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -15
27 15 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -12
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -1
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -1
5 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
6 5 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
7 7 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
8 9 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
9 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
10 10 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
11 11 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -
12 12 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 13 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
5 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 2
6 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
7 8 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
8 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -6
9 10 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 1
10 11 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
DNS 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
DNS 12 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
DNS 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
4 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -1
6 6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
7 7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 10 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 2
9 9 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 11 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 1
DNS 8 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 4 99C Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
3 3 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
4 8 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
6 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 7 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
9 9 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
10 10 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
4 4 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
6 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
7 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
8 8 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
9 11 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
10 10 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
DNS 9 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
4 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
6 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
7 9 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
8 5 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
9 8 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -1
DNS 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.233
2 17 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.430
3 18 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.445
4 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.498
5 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.510
6 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.516
7 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 13.578
8 13 99C Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.697
9 14 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.737
10 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.809
11 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 13.937
12 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.970
13 21 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.034
14 1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.038
15 11 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.073
16 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.258
17 6 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.289
18 9 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 14.338
19 15 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 14.420
20 20 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.595
21 3 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.012

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.071
2 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.269
3 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.278
4 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.285
5 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.288
6 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.295
7 14 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.313
8 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.351
9 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.367
10 5 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.434
11 16 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.463
12 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.566
13 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.632
14 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.718
15 2 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.853
16 3 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.906
17 11 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.958
18 18 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.115
19 20 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.240
20 21 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 59.998
21 19 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 14.731
2 11 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.902
3 1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.023
4 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.211
5 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.262
6 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.358
7 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.389
8 6 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.808
9 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.851
10 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.926
11 3 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 16.647

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.320
2 10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.585
3 2 99C Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.852
4 7 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.119
5 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.268
6 6 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.362
7 4 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 14.586
8 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.940
9 9 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.540

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.167
2 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.361
3 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.571
4 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.606
5 5 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.632
6 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.655
7 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.674
8 2 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.812
9 11 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.961
10 3 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.178
11 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.259

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.251
2 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.462
3 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.513
4 3 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.519
5 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.628
6 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.806
7 9 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.007
8 8 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.771
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust