Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events110
  • Wins3
  • Top 517
  • Top 1044
4/28/2023 - Brownstown Bullring

4/28/2023 - Brownstown Bullring

Brownstown, IL

MARS Super Late Models ($5,000-To-Win / $500-To-Start)
MARS Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win / $250-To-Start)

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds43 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • DIRTcar 4 Cylinders14 entries
  • Factory Stocks12 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models37 entries
    • MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying A 12.830 1 4
Hot Laps Group A 12.880 3 2

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
2 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
3 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
4 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
5 15 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 10
6 1 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -5
7 10 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
8 8 14 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
9 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -7
10 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
11 13 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 2
12 22 T6 Tommy Sheppard Tommy Sheppard Berlin, IL Berlin, IL 10
13 12 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -1
14 20 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
15 21 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 6
16 DNF 14 25 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
17 DNF 6 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -11
18 DNF 17 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
19 DNF 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -16
20 DNF 18 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
21 DNF 16 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -5
22 DNF 19 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL Highland, IL -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 2
4 3 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
5 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
6 6 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
7 9 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 2
8 DNF 1 T6 Tommy Sheppard Tommy Sheppard Berlin, IL Berlin, IL -7
DNS 10 86 Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -
DNS 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 3 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 7Z Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 4
4 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
5 4 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
6 5 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -1
7 6 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -1
8 9 25F Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 1
9 8 54 Shaun Horstmann Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
DNS 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
4 4 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 T6 Tommy Sheppard Tommy Sheppard Berlin, IL Berlin, IL -
6 6 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
7 7 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
8 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
9 9 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 5 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 6 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL Highland, IL -
7 7 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
DNS 9 86 Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
2 3 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
3 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
4 4 25 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -
6 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 9 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 2
8 6 7Z Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
9 8 25F Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 4 14 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 2
3 3 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
4 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
6 5 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
7 8 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 1
8 9 54 Shaun Horstmann Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
9 DNF 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -7
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.830
2 19 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.141
3 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.223
4 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.235
5 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.250
6 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.446
7 13 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 13.466
8 2 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.555
9 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Tommy Sheppard Berlin, IL Berlin, IL 13.573
10 16 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.664
11 8 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.889
12 3 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.895
13 14 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 13.896
14 15 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.060
15 17 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.152
16 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.163
17 10 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 14.864
DNS 4 86 Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 14.864
DNS 12 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 14.864
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.349
2 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.437
3 1 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.489
4 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.517
5 18 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.525
6 12 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.541
7 5 25 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.646
8 7 14 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 13.667
9 13 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.682
10 15 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.829
11 9 7Z Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.838
12 14 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.856
13 16 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.889
14 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.920
15 3 25F Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 14.059
16 17 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 14.074
17 8 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 14.082
18 11 54 Shaun Horstmann Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.616
2 Laps

Hot Laps Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.832
2 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.874
3 5 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.880
4 19 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 12.899
5 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.906
6 8 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 12.936
7 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.072
8 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Tommy Sheppard Berlin, IL Berlin, IL 13.095
9 2 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.337
10 17 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.375
11 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.392
12 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.417
13 14 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 13.424
14 3 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.427
15 13 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 13.680
16 15 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.894
17 4 86 Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 13.987
18 10 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 14.347
19 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.347
20 12 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 14.347
2 Laps

Hot Laps Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.686
2 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.707
3 7 14 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 12.820
4 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.866
5 9 7Z Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.942
6 16 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.027
7 3 25F Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.065
8 13 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.200
9 15 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.211
10 14 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.221
11 17 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 13.242
12 5 25 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.243
13 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.292
14 8 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 13.312
15 18 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.435
16 11 54 Shaun Horstmann Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.097
17 12 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 14.097
18 1 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.097
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust