Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 1014
7/10/2023 - Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway

7/10/2023 - Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway

Dubuque, IA

40 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[8]; 2. 99-Devin Moran[3]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 5. 1-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[9]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[13]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley[23]; 9. 111-Max Blair[6]; 10. 96V-Tanner English[19]; 11. B1-Brent Larson[20]; 12. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 13. 157-Mike Marlar[5]; 14. 32S-Chris Simpson[21]; 15. 7T-Drake Troutman[18]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb[16]; 17. 7-Ross Robinson[12]; 18. 21M-Luke Merfeld[24]; 19. 49-Jonathan Davenport[17]; 20. 76-Brandon Overton[15]; 21. 25S-Chad Simpson[11]; 22. 16-Tyler Bruening[10]; 23. 58-Garrett Alberson[14]; 24. 174-Ethan Dotson[22]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 96V-Tanner English[4]; 3. 32S-Chris Simpson[3]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 5. 10T-Jeff Tharp[10]; 6. 29-Spencer Diercks[7]; 7. 51-Matt Furman[5]; 8. 42-Johnathan Huston[11]; 9. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[1]; 10. 44-Luke Goedert[9]; 11. 44W-David Webster[12]; 12. 98-Jason Rauen[8]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7T-Drake Troutman[2]; 2. B1-Brent Larson[4]; 3. 174-Ethan Dotson[9]; 4. 40-Jeremiah Hurst[1]; 5. 21M-Luke Merfeld[6]; 6. 99B-Logan Jaquay[7]; 7. 74-Mitch McGrath[5]; 8. 99P-Luke Pestka[12]; 9. 78S-Steve Stultz[8]; 10. 99L-Jeff Larson[3]; 11. (DNS) 9-Bobby Hansen; 12. (DNS) 3S-Brian Shirley

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[4]; 5. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[6]; 6. 32S-Chris Simpson[8]; 7. 51-Matt Furman[5]; 8. 29-Spencer Diercks[7]; 9. 44-Luke Goedert[9]; 10. 42-Johnathan Huston[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[4]; 3. 25S-Chad Simpson[3]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 6. 96V-Tanner English[8]; 7. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 8. 98-Jason Rauen[7]; 9. 10T-Jeff Tharp[9]; 10. 44W-David Webster[10]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 2. 111-Max Blair[3]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[1]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[7]; 5. 40-Jeremiah Hurst[5]; 6. 99L-Jeff Larson[8]; 7. 74-Mitch McGrath[9]; 8. 99B-Logan Jaquay[10]; 9. 174-Ethan Dotson[6]; 10. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[3]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]; 6. B1-Brent Larson[6]; 7. 21M-Luke Merfeld[7]; 8. 78S-Steve Stultz[9]; 9. 9-Bobby Hansen[10]; 10. (DNS) 99P-Luke Pestka

Qualifying Group A: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.191[3]; 2. 99-Devin Moran, 00:14.316[6]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.522[7]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.537[10]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.557[20]; 6. 25S-Chad Simpson, 00:14.559[16]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.604[4]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.617[9]; 9. 51-Matt Furman, 00:14.638[2]; 10. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.655[13]; 11. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.679[11]; 12. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.696[17]; 13. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.703[15]; 14. 98-Jason Rauen, 00:14.786[18]; 15. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:14.893[12]; 16. 96V-Tanner English, 00:14.902[14]; 17. 44-Luke Goedert, 00:14.915[5]; 18. 10T-Jeff Tharp, 00:14.957[8]; 19. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:15.053[1]; 20. 44W-David Webster, 00:15.792[19]

Qualifying Group B: 1. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.523[7]; 2. 1-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.586[5]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.619[18]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.620[1]; 5. 111-Max Blair, 00:14.740[19]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.769[15]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.794[17]; 8. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:14.795[16]; 9. 40-Jeremiah Hurst, 00:14.892[12]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.911[11]; 11. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:14.923[14]; 12. B1-Brent Larson, 00:14.937[2]; 13. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.975[6]; 14. 21M-Luke Merfeld, 00:15.074[3]; 15. 99L-Jeff Larson, 00:15.085[20]; 16. 99P-Luke Pestka, 00:15.328[9]; 17. 74-Mitch McGrath, 00:15.428[10]; 18. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:15.513[4]; 19. 99B-Logan Jaquay, 00:15.525[8]; 20. 9-Bobby Hansen, 00:15.952[13]

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust