Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events79
  • Wins14
  • Top 537
  • Top 1054
5/17/2023 - Davenport Speedway

5/17/2023 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Castrol FloRacing NiA Super Late Models ($23,023-To-Win)

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds - Wangelin's Auto22 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models40 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

300 Raceway (Farley, IA) – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – You Call We Haul 50 – May 19th, 2023. (Heath Lawson photo)
Terbo fifth in Lucas Oil stop at 300 Raceway

Less than 24 hours after competing in the rain-delayed Farmer City 74, Tyler Erb returned to action on Tuesday with the Castrol FloRacing Night in America miniseries at Marshalltown Speedway (Marshal...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 6 6 -
Qualifying A 13.864 11 2
Hot Laps A 13.962 12 1

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
2 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
5 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
6 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12
7 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
8 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -6
9 16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
10 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
11 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
12 14 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
13 17 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
14 22 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
15 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
16 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
17 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
18 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -10
19 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -18
20 10 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -10
21 15 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6
22 21 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
6 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 10 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
8 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 DNF 5 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
11 DNF 12 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
DNS 11 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
4 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
6 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
8 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
9 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 9 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
11 10 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -1
12 12 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 7 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
9 9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 10 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
9 10 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
10 9 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
4 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
7 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
8 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 10 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
10 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
6 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
9 9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
10 10 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.321
2 8 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.465
3 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.506
4 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.578
5 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.594
6 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.610
7 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.680
8 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.686
9 10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.782
10 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.803
11 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.864
12 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.947
13 1 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.978
14 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.052
15 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.227
16 18 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.312
17 16 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.335
18 5 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 15.015
19 12 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.221
20 20 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.124
2 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.200
3 12 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.228
4 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.289
5 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.291
6 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.332
7 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.343
8 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.472
9 19 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.488
10 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.546
11 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.567
12 18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.748
13 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.769
14 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.816
15 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.933
16 20 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.954
17 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.984
18 17 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 15.305
19 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.727
20 5 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 16.194

Hot Laps A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.426
2 8 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.473
3 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.527
4 10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.577
5 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.637
6 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.658
7 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.679
8 18 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.766
9 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.818
10 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.869
11 20 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.930
12 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.962
13 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.989
14 12 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.007
15 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.022
16 16 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.071
17 1 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.188
18 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.233
19 5 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 14.824
20 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.824

Hot Laps B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.385
2 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.418
3 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.554
4 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.587
5 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 13.671
6 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.679
7 12 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.725
8 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.794
9 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.876
10 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.927
11 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.934
12 19 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.018
13 18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.146
14 20 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.206
15 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.272
16 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 14.615
17 17 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.642
18 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.751
19 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.908
20 5 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 15.281
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust