Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events58
  • Wins8
  • Top 521
  • Top 1037
5/16/2023 - Marshalltown Speedway

5/16/2023 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

More Information to Come

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive17 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap39 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

300 Raceway (Farley, IA) – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – You Call We Haul 50 – May 19th, 2023. (Heath Lawson photo)
Terbo fifth in Lucas Oil stop at 300 Raceway

Less than 24 hours after competing in the rain-delayed Farmer City 74, Tyler Erb returned to action on Tuesday with the Castrol FloRacing Night in America miniseries at Marshalltown Speedway (Marshal...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 20 2
B Feature 2 5 4 1
Heat 3 6 7 -1
Qualifying B 14.554 11 -1
Hot Laps B 14.508 10 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
3 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
4 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
5 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
6 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -5
7 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
8 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -5
9 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
10 13 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
11 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
12 17 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 5
13 19 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
14 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
15 21 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
16 20 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 4
17 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -7
18 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
19 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
20 22 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
21 DNF 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -9
22 DNF 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -18
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
4 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 5 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 8 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
7 9 33 Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
8 DNF 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
9 DNF 7 99LX Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
7 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
DNS 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
6 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
7 7 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 99LX Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -
9 9 33 Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
7 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
8 6 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
6 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
7 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
8 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
4 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -4
6 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
7 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 DNF 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.937
2 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.117
3 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.189
4 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.207
5 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.259
6 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.266
7 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.270
8 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.294
9 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.301
10 16 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.448
11 7 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.456
12 6 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.468
13 15 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.596
14 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.612
15 8 99LX Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 14.786
16 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.796
17 17 33 Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 15.268

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.070
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.199
3 5 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.280
4 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.290
5 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.317
6 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.392
7 16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.415
8 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.431
9 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.517
10 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.546
11 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.554
12 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.567
13 11 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.592
14 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.689
15 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.769
16 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.834

Hot Laps A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.583
2 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.612
3 16 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.617
4 15 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.661
5 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.683
6 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.686
7 7 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.807
8 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.847
9 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.941
10 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.942
11 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.965
12 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.071
13 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.221
14 8 99LX Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 15.520
15 6 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.588
16 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.902
17 17 33 Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 16.416

Hot Laps B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.119
2 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.124
3 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.222
4 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.337
5 11 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.365
6 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.384
7 5 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.436
8 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.477
9 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.482
10 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.508
11 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.520
12 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.527
13 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.611
14 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.678
15 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.843
16 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.843
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust