Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events79
  • Wins14
  • Top 537
  • Top 1054
9/30/2023 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

9/30/2023 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Imperial, PA

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models42 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Raceway 7 (Conneaut, OH) – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – Great Lakes 50 – September 29th, 2023. (Heath Lawson photo)
Terbo finishes 12th in Great Lakes 50 at Raceway 7

A pair of Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) events brought the Best Performance Motorsports team and Tyler Erb to Raceway 7 (Conneaut, Ohio) to kick off the weekend with Friday’s Great Lakes...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Pittsburgher A-Main 12 15 -3
AP1 Insurance Heat 4 6 3 3
Qualifying - GROUP B 20.013 12 -
Hot Laps - GROUP 4 20.596 6 -3

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

75 Laps

Pittsburgher A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 5
3 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 16 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 18 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12
7 14 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 7
8 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
9 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -6
10 17 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 7
11 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
12 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
13 9 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -4
14 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
15 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
16 11 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -5
17 1 10M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -16
18 20 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
19 13 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -6
20 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
21 21 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
22 15 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -7
23 22 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
24 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 2
5 8 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 3
6 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
7 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -3
8 10 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
9 9 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
10 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -8
11 11 94 AJ Campbell AJ Campbell Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 3
3 3 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
5 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
6 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
7 1 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -6
8 8 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
9 10 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 1
10 9 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -1
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
3 2 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -1
4 3 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
6 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
7 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
8 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 9 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
10 10 94 AJ Campbell AJ Campbell Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 1
4 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 3 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -3
7 8 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 1
8 7 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
9 9 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
6 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
7 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
8 8 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
9 9 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
4 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -4
8 8 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
9 9 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.388
2 16 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.423
3 2 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 19.608
4 13 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.676
5 9 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.716
6 11 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 19.780
7 14 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.782
8 15 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 19.808
9 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.821
10 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.860
11 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 19.979
12 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.158
13 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.175
14 6 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 20.498
15 17 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.902
16 1 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 20.990
17 18 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 21.046
18 12 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 21.082
19 19 94 AJ Campbell AJ Campbell Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 21.941
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.259
2 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.288
3 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.463
4 14 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.604
5 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.640
6 3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.641
7 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.658
8 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.762
9 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.853
10 11 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.904
11 16 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 20.010
12 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 20.013
13 17 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.185
14 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 20.334
15 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 20.382
16 9 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 21.036
17 10 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 21.084
18 4 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 21.906

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 20.000
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.305
3 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.433
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.670
5 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 20.730
6 1 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 20.740
7 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.746
8 6 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 21.385
9 2 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 23.711
DNS 9 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.998
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 20.184
3 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 20.394
4 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 20.426
5 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.517
6 2 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 21.139
7 8 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 21.144
8 9 94 AJ Campbell AJ Campbell Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 21.553
9 1 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 21.854

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.720
2 3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 20.107
3 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.385
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.502
5 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 20.626
6 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 20.877
7 9 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 21.055
8 4 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 22.372
DNS 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.695
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.695
3 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.879
4 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.000
5 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 20.120
6 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 20.596
7 8 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.765
8 1 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 21.128
DNS 7 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust