Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins3
  • Top 514
  • Top 1028
9/29/2023 - Raceway 7

9/29/2023 - Raceway 7

Conneaut, OH

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series24 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Raceway 7 (Conneaut, OH) – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – Great Lakes 50 – September 29th, 2023. (Heath Lawson photo)
Terbo finishes 12th in Great Lakes 50 at Raceway 7

A pair of Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) events brought the Best Performance Motorsports team and Tyler Erb to Raceway 7 (Conneaut, Ohio) to kick off the weekend with Friday’s Great Lakes...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Great Lakes 50 A-Main 16 12 4
Penske Shocks Heat 1 4 6 -2
Qualifying 17.357 10 6
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 17.119 4 4

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

Great Lakes 50 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
5 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
6 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
7 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
8 15 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 7
9 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
10 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
11 12 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
12 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
13 20 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 7
14 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
15 11 111L Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -4
16 23 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY 7
17 14 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -3
18 8 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -10
19 18 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
20 19 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
21 22 9S Kevin Santee Kevin Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
22 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -5
23 21 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -2
DNS 24 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
6 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
7 7 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 9S Kevin Santee Kevin Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
4 3 111L Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
5 6 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
6 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
7 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
8 7 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
5 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
6 6 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 7 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
DNS 8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.955
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.058
3 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.094
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.133
5 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.141
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.162
7 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.175
8 21 111L Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.257
9 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.302
10 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.357
11 14 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.365
12 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.369
13 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.400
14 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.406
15 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.565
16 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.585
17 23 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.616
18 8 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.740
19 12 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.771
20 20 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY 18.044
21 13 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 18.260
22 24 9S Kevin Santee Kevin Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 19.529
23 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 59.997
24 22 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.163
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.220
3 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.437
4 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.466
5 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.471
6 8 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.841
7 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.128
DNS 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.820
2 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.994
3 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.098
4 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.119
5 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.170
6 6 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.307
7 5 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 18.323
8 4 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.614

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.194
2 5 111L Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.246
3 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.385
4 6 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 17.785
5 4 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY 17.912
6 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.579
DNS 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
DNS 8 9S Kevin Santee Kevin Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust