Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins3
  • Top 514
  • Top 1028
6/30/2023 - Muskingum County Speedway

6/30/2023 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds14 entries
  • DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds7 entries
  • Outlaw Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Feature #3 7 9 -2
Qualifying 16.145 21 -5
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 16.569 6 2

Dirt Super Late Models

20 Laps

A-Feature #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 9 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
5 3 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -2
6 10 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 4
7 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6
8 5 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
9 11 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 2
10 7 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -3
DNS 8 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
20 Laps

A-Feature #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
4 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 3
5 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 4 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -2
7 9 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 2
8 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -6
9 10 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 1
10 11 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 1
11 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
20 Laps

A-Feature #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
4 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
5 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
6 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
7 10 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 3
8 8 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH -
9 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
10 9 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.587
2 28 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.588
3 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.614
4 30 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.627
5 1 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.643
6 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.724
7 19 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 15.753
8 15 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.792
9 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.799
10 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.821
11 9 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.884
12 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.941
13 21 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.970
14 23 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.974
15 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.004
16 29 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.005
17 25 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.050
18 26 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.086
19 13 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 16.087
20 22 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.103
21 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.145
22 27 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 16.164
23 20 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.174
24 5 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH 16.203
25 32 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.231
26 7 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 16.267
27 10 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.346
28 3 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 16.370
29 24 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 16.541
30 17 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.585
31 31 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 16.633
32 12 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 17.519
All transfer

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.910
2 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.945
3 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.967
4 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.059
5 7 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 16.430
6 1 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.557
7 5 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH 16.900
8 3 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 17.825

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.711
2 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.822
3 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.049
4 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.112
5 5 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 16.307
6 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.569
7 4 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 17.903

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.639
2 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.662
3 3 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 15.891
4 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.009
5 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.180
6 5 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.534
7 1 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.661
8 8 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 17.215

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.689
2 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.748
3 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.776
4 8 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.805
5 2 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.894
6 3 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 16.248
7 7 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 16.280
8 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.793
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust