Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events58
  • Wins8
  • Top 521
  • Top 1037
5/12/2023 - Farmer City Raceway

5/12/2023 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds34 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Farmer City 74 22 21 1
FAST Shafts B Main 1 5 4 1
Penske Shocks Heat 1 8 7 1
Qualifying - GROUP A 12.914 15 4
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 - -
Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 1 - -
Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 2 13.144 6 13

Dirt Super Late Models

74 Laps

Farmer City 74

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13
2 2 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15
4 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17
5 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
6 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
7 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
8 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
9 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
10 20 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
11 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -9
13 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
14 5 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -9
15 9 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -6
16 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
17 23 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
18 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
19 24 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
20 26 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
21 22 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
22 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -6
23 25 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
24 13 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -11
25 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -15
26 15 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -11
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
6 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
7 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
8 10 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
9 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
10 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
11 9 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -2
12 12 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
13 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -10
10 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 4 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
7 12 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 5
DNS 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
DNS 8 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 9 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
DNS 10 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
DNS 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
2 4 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
3 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
4 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
8 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
9 11 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 2
10 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -9
11 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
6 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -3
7 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
8 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
9 7 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -2
10 10 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
7 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
8 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
9 10 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
10 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 6 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
7 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 9 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
9 8 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -1
10 10 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.556
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.618
3 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.650
4 21 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.664
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.678
6 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 12.685
7 17 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.696
8 12 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.747
9 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.789
10 18 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.880
11 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.888
12 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.893
13 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.896
14 20 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.904
15 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.914
16 15 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.980
17 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.124
18 16 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.136
19 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.143
20 1 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.225
21 11 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.346

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.472
2 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.544
3 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.577
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.635
5 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.661
6 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.675
7 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.686
8 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.747
9 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.790
10 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.799
11 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.826
12 5 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 12.852
13 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.863
14 16 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.880
15 20 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.885
16 15 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 12.933
17 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.015
18 1 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.238
19 12 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.280
20 11 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.446

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.173
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.197
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.551
4 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.604
5 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.605
6 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.907
7 11 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.963
8 1 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.431
9 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 14.765

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.770
2 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.015
3 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.015
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.151
5 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.155
6 1 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.179
7 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.257
8 9 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.354

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.717
2 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.728
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.795
4 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.815
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.875
6 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.984
7 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.058
8 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.134
9 5 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.150
10 1 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.180

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.750
2 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.803
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.818
4 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.973
5 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.014
6 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.068
7 5 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 13.077
8 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.086
9 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.175
10 1 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.811

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.830
2 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.843
3 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.903
4 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.972
5 4 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.193
6 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.366
7 7 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.580

Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.619
2 9 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.715
3 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.821
4 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.850
5 12 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.878
6 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.969
7 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.006
8 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.109
9 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.117

Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.783
2 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.864
3 8 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.913
4 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.974
5 18 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.104
6 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.144
7 20 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.156
8 5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.246
9 15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.289
10 11 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.296
11 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.437
12 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.468
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust