Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events58
  • Wins8
  • Top 521
  • Top 1037
5/5/2023 - Ponderosa Speedway

5/5/2023 - Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series31 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A-Main | John Bradshaw Mem 16 8 8
AP1 Insurance Heat 4 5 4 1
Qualifying - GROUP B 13.377 10 -1
Hot Laps - GROUP 4 13.021 3 -2

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A-Main | John Bradshaw Mem

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
4 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
5 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 10 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 4
7 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 8
9 12 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 3
10 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
11 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -8
12 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
13 13 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
14 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -6
15 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
16 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -7
17 21 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 4
18 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
19 20 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 1
20 24 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 4
21 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
22 15 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
23 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -6
24 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
25 22 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -3
26 26 99C Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
4 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -2
5 5 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -
6 8 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -3
8 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
9 13 99C Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
10 6 16J Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -4
11 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
12 14 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 2
13 15 20B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 2
14 10 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -4
DNS 12 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
4 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
6 7 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 1
7 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
8 2 99C Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
4 5 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
6 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 8 20B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -1
4 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 1
6 5 16J Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -1
7 8 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 1
8 7 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 2
6 6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
7 4 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.785
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.796
3 3 99C Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.879
4 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.978
5 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.056
6 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.061
7 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.165
8 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.246
9 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.265
10 13 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.281
11 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.307
12 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.355
13 6 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 13.368
14 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.390
15 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.427
16 11 20B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 13.493

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.631
2 14 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.842
3 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 13.061
4 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.121
5 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.152
6 11 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.196
7 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.206
8 12 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.264
9 4 16J Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 13.358
10 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.377
11 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.460
12 6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 13.539
13 1 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 13.661
14 8 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 21.502
15 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 23.546

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.768
2 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.923
3 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.940
4 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.192
5 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.241
6 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.434
7 6 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 13.482
8 3 99C Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.484

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.809
2 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.864
3 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.950
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.979
5 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.995
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.118
7 3 20B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 13.219
8 5 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.272

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.823
2 6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 12.847
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.934
4 8 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 12.983
5 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 13.003
6 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 13.006
7 1 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 13.194

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.683
2 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 12.817
3 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.021
4 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.085
5 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.208
6 3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.301
7 4 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.400
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust