Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events79
  • Wins14
  • Top 537
  • Top 1054
8/25/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

8/25/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series52 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A-Main 2 | Rumble by the River 5 18 -13
Lucas Oil Heat 5 2 2 -
Qualifying | GROUP B 18.385 5 3
Hot Laps - GROUP 4 18.491 5 3

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

25 Laps

A-Main 1 | Rumble by the River

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 0R Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
3 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
4 3 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
5 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
6 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 17 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 10
8 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -3
10 10 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
11 15 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 4
12 13 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 1
13 19 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 6
14 22 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 8
15 16 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
16 23 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 7
17 14 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -3
18 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -6
19 24 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
20 25 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 5
21 26 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 5
22 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -20
23 11 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -12
24 21 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
25 20 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -5
26 18 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -8
25 Laps

A-Main 2 | Rumble by the River

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 3 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
5 13 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 8
6 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17
7 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 12 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 4
9 11 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 2
10 8 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -2
11 14 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 3
12 15 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
13 10 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -3
14 26 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 12
15 16 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 1
16 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
17 17 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
18 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -13
19 20 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
20 18 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -2
21 19 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
22 22 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
23 24 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
24 25 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 1
25 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -19
26 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -17
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 2 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -2
5 4 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
6 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
7 6 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA -1
8 8 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -
9 9 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
2 3 0R Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 5 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
7 7 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
8 8 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
9 9 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Simpson Race Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
2 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
3 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
6 6 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -
7 8 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
8 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
4 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
5 2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -3
6 6 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
7 7 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
8 8 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
9 9 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
4 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
5 6 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
6 9 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 3
7 8 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
8 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 3 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
3 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
4 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
5 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
6 7 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 1
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 8 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
All transfer

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.110
2 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.165
3 2 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 18.181
4 4 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 18.197
5 11 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.351
6 25 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.399
7 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.412
8 26 0R Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.437
9 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.490
10 20 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.583
11 13 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.635
12 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.636
13 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.679
14 12 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 18.718
15 15 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.747
16 1 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 18.763
17 22 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.789
18 8 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 18.792
19 10 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.970
20 16 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.023
21 21 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.032
22 3 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 19.056
23 23 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.165
24 5 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 19.226
25 9 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 19.653
26 17 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 20.333

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.007
2 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.073
3 5 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.254
4 2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.289
5 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.385
6 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.505
7 25 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.544
8 4 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.561
9 17 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.570
10 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.657
11 24 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 18.720
12 26 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.722
13 14 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.739
14 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.761
15 23 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.772
16 21 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 18.806
17 16 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.883
18 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 19.042
19 6 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.197
20 15 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.216
21 11 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 19.293
22 18 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 19.353
23 9 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.393
24 13 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.735
25 22 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 23.758
DNS 19 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 19.202
2 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.341
3 4 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 19.509
4 1 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 19.629
5 8 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 19.820
6 3 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 20.057
7 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.505
8 5 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 20.581
DNS 9 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.328
2 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.600
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.847
4 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.854
5 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.978
6 3 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.096
7 7 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.144
8 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.389
9 8 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 21.158

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.159
2 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.237
3 8 0R Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.248
4 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.287
5 2 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.414
6 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 18.650
7 3 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.777
8 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.046

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.147
2 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.238
3 2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.372
4 4 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.449
5 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.491
6 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.516
7 9 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 18.946
DNS 5 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA
DNS 6 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.027
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.116
3 7 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.626
4 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.651
5 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 18.744
6 2 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 19.417
7 4 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.848
DNS 8 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.822
2 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.261
3 4 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 18.334
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.507
5 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.635
6 1 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 18.989
7 5 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 20.503
8 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 33.493
DNS 2 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust