Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events97
  • Wins3
  • Top 513
  • Top 1039
2/8/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/8/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

65 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Wieland Winternationals Night 3 (40 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 4. B5-Brandon Sheppard[9]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[5]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton[6]; 7. 96V-Tanner English[8]; 8. 11-Spencer Hughes[17]; 9. 99-Devin Moran[11]; 10. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[13]; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie[23]; 12. 3S-Brian Shirley[10]; 13. 10-Garrett Smith[4]; 14. 58-Garrett Alberson[22]; 15. 7-Ross Robinson[26]; 16. 20-Jimmy Owens[15]; 17. 86-Kyle Beard[18]; 18. 89M-Mike Spatola[25]; 19. 16-Tyler Bruening[21]; 20. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[14]; 21. 19M-Wil Herrington[19]; 22. 89-Logan Roberson[12]; 23. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[16]; 24. 12-Ashton Winger[20]; 25. 79-Ross Bailes[7]; 26. 55-Benji Hicks[24]

FAST Shafts B Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19M-Wil Herrington[2]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 3. 81-Jason Riggs[9]; 4. 1C-Kenny Collins[7]; 5. 31-Tyler Millwood[6]; 6. S21-Seth Daniels[10]; 7. 89M-Mike Spatola[8]; 8. 14W-Dustin Walker[16]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[13]; 10. 18-Chase Junghans[5]; 11. 12D-Doug Drown[15]; 12. 20B-Todd Brennan[11]; 13. 83-Jensen Ford[3]; 14. C4-Freddie Carpenter[4]; 15. 47W-Tyler Riggs[12]; 16. (DNS) 2X-John Henderson

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs[2]; 4. 111B-Max Blair[4]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 6. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[7]; 7. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr[9]; 8. 29-Larry Grube[11]; 9. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[14]; 10. 21K-Kenneth Howell[10]; 11. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 12. D8-Dustin Mitchell[12]; 13. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr[13]; 14. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[8]; 15. (DNS) 22*-Payton Freeman; 16. (DNS) 1Z-Logan Zarin

MyRacePass B-Main 3 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Tyler Bruening[1]; 2. 55-Benji Hicks[5]; 3. 89J-Mark Whitener[6]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 5. 91-Rusty Schlenk[2]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 7. 187-David McCoy[9]; 8. 75-Daniel Adam[11]; 9. 6-Blake Spencer[8]; 10. 4S-Danny Snyder[14]; 11. 25B-Mike Benedum[12]; 12. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 13. 81J-Jack Riggs[10]; 14. (DNS) 1H-Hudson O'Neal; 15. (DNS) 5T-John Tweed

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 79-Ross Bailes[4]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 5. 83-Jensen Ford[1]; 6. 18-Chase Junghans[6]; 7. 1C-Kenny Collins[8]; 8. 81-Jason Riggs[10]; 9. 20B-Todd Brennan[11]; 10. 17SS-Brenden Smith[7]; 11. 12D-Doug Drown[9]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 4. 19M-Wil Herrington[5]; 5. C4-Freddie Carpenter[7]; 6. 31-Tyler Millwood[9]; 7. 89M-Mike Spatola[4]; 8. S21-Seth Daniels[8]; 9. 47W-Tyler Riggs[10]; 10. 2X-John Henderson[6]; 11. 14W-Dustin Walker[11]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 99-Devin Moran[2]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes[4]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger[3]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 7. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[6]; 8. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr[10]; 9. 29-Larry Grube[9]; 10. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr[11]; 11. (DNS) 22*-Payton Freeman

AP1 Insurance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 96V-Tanner English[4]; 3. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[1]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 5. 111B-Max Blair[5]; 6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[7]; 7. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[6]; 8. 21K-Kenneth Howell[10]; 9. D8-Dustin Mitchell[8]; 10. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[9]; 11. (DNS) 1Z-Logan Zarin

Lucas Oil Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[7]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[4]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 6. 55-Benji Hicks[8]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[2]; 8. 187-David McCoy[10]; 9. 75-Daniel Adam[9]; 10. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 11. (DNS) 5T-John Tweed

Lucas Oil Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 89-Logan Roberson[2]; 3. 86-Kyle Beard[3]; 4. 91-Rusty Schlenk[5]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 6. 89J-Mark Whitener[7]; 7. 6-Blake Spencer[8]; 8. 81J-Jack Riggs[10]; 9. 25B-Mike Benedum[6]; 10. 4S-Danny Snyder[9]

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:15.001[18]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.042[33]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.058[6]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.141[17]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.163[30]; 6. 99-Devin Moran, 00:15.204[32]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.235[11]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.236[1]; 9. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:15.257[13]; 10. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.260[10]; 11. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:15.266[28]; 12. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.272[5]; 13. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.287[4]; 14. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:15.317[25]; 15. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.322[20]; 16. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:15.335[27]; 17. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.364[8]; 18. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.408[23]; 19. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.446[24]; 20. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.460[14]; 21. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.465[9]; 22. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:15.471[31]; 23. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.473[12]; 24. 22*-Payton Freeman, 00:15.494[3]; 25. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.500[16]; 26. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:15.651[15]; 27. 29-Larry Grube, 00:15.701[7]; 28. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:15.762[2]; 29. 47W-Tyler Riggs, 00:15.809[19]; 30. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr, 00:15.851[22]; 31. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:16.020[29]; 32. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:16.056[21]; 33. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr, 00:16.056[26]

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.204[7]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.206[28]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.216[3]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.224[12]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.332[9]; 6. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:15.366[1]; 7. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.377[15]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.388[13]; 9. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.419[31]; 10. 96V-Tanner English, 00:15.420[25]; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.426[4]; 12. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.430[19]; 13. 111B-Max Blair, 00:15.436[16]; 14. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.450[18]; 15. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.461[10]; 16. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.487[24]; 17. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.501[32]; 18. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:15.519[14]; 19. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.561[26]; 20. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.574[21]; 21. 89J-Mark Whitener, 00:15.604[5]; 22. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:15.609[27]; 23. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.621[11]; 24. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:15.665[8]; 25. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:15.716[20]; 26. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:15.779[23]; 27. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:15.799[2]; 28. 21K-Kenneth Howell, 00:15.848[22]; 29. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.874[29]; 30. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:16.098[30]; 31. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:16.141[6]; 32. 5T-John Tweed, 00:59.999[17]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.988[6]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.170[4]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.256[9]; 4. 22*-Payton Freeman, 00:16.364[3]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.454[5]; 6. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:16.912[2]; 7. 29-Larry Grube, 00:17.844[7]; 8. 2X-John Henderson, 00:17.974[8]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.271[2]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.623[8]; 3. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.786[7]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:15.828[4]; 5. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:15.829[6]; 6. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:16.244[5]; 7. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:16.718[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.145[3]; 2. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.214[6]; 3. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:15.374[8]; 4. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.904[7]; 5. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:16.176[1]; 6. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr, 00:16.249[5]; 7. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:16.909[4]; 8. 47W-Tyler Riggs, 00:17.325[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.880[8]; 2. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:15.172[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.285[5]; 4. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:15.454[6]; 5. 99-Devin Moran, 00:15.491[7]; 6. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:15.505[2]; 7. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:16.513[4]; 8. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr, 00:18.592[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 5: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.453[3]; 2. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.842[7]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.000[4]; 4. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:15.156[1]; 5. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.243[6]; 6. 89J-Mark Whitener, 00:15.280[5]; 7. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:15.516[8]; 8. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:15.616[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 6: 1. 111B-Max Blair, 00:14.668[8]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.855[4]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.930[5]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.186[1]; 5. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.317[2]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.527[7]; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:15.557[6]; 8. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.740[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 7: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.393[5]; 2. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.433[3]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.525[2]; 4. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:15.749[4]; 5. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.866[8]; 6. 5T-John Tweed, 00:16.320[1]; 7. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:16.402[7]; 8. 21K-Kenneth Howell, 00:17.120[6]

Hot Laps - GROUP 8: 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.412[2]; 2. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:15.522[3]; 3. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.626[8]; 4. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.688[7]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.716[4]; 6. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.736[5]; 7. 96V-Tanner English, 00:16.046[1]; 8. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:16.082[6]

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust