Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins8
  • Top 530
  • Top 1048
5/18/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway

5/18/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

24 entries

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[6]; 2. 30M-Cayden Carter[5]; 3. 19G-Richie Gustin[1]; 4. 82-Jake McBirnie[3]; 5. 4TW-Tim Ward[9]; 6. 69-Johnathon Logue[2]; 7. 26J-Joel Rust[8]; 8. 21K-Kyle Brown[12]; 9. 2Z-Zack Rawlins[24]; 10. 08-Dakota Sproul[16]; 11. 10K-Ronn Lauritzen[4]; 12. 56-Dustin Kroening[14]; 13. 164-Brandon Leeman[19]; 14. 2B-Robert Moore[22]; 15. 33-Nicholas Carpenter[15]; 16. (DNF) 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[11]; 17. (DNF) 48J-Jacob Murray[21]; 18. (DNF) 19-Jimmy Gustin[10]; 19. (DNF) 5-Todd Shute[7]; 20. (DNF) 40RC-Rod Clement[20]; 21. (DNF) 12T-Mike McKinney[23]; 22. (DNF) 77-Joe Beal[18]; 23. (DNF) 7R-Ethan Robey[17]; 24. (DNF) 38T-Dylan Thornton[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19G-Richie Gustin[3]; 2. 82-Jake McBirnie[1]; 3. 5-Todd Shute[7]; 4. 69-Johnathon Logue[6]; 5. 38T-Dylan Thornton[8]; 6. 08-Dakota Sproul[4]; 7. 164-Brandon Leeman[5]; 8. (DNF) 2B-Robert Moore[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[4]; 2. 26J-Joel Rust[2]; 3. 4TW-Tim Ward[3]; 4. 10K-Ronn Lauritzen[7]; 5. 56-Dustin Kroening[1]; 6. 7R-Ethan Robey[8]; 7. 40RC-Rod Clement[5]; 8. (DNF) 12T-Mike McKinney[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Kyle Brown[1]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[6]; 3. 30M-Cayden Carter[8]; 4. 19-Jimmy Gustin[3]; 5. 33-Nicholas Carpenter[2]; 6. 77-Joe Beal[5]; 7. 48J-Jacob Murray[4]; 8. 2Z-Zack Rawlins[7]

23 entries

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6-Chanse Hollatz[2]; 2. KR1-Kaden Reynolds[4]; 3. 99X-Dallon Murty[8]; 4. 77M-Jeff Mueller[3]; 5. 3W-Jeff Wollam[6]; 6. 99D-Damon Murty[18]; 7. 2-David Atcher[1]; 8. 38T-Dylan Thornton[16]; 9. 93-Michael Jaennette[12]; 10. 14C-Leah Wroten[5]; 11. 20V-Dustin Vis[15]; 12. 89K-Taylor Kuehl[7]; 13. 36J-Justin Whitehead[11]; 14. 4-Scott Rice[10]; 15. 94-Steve Meyer[13]; 16. 8E-Mitchell Evens[23]; 17. 25A-Andrea McCain[14]; 18. $-Cody Center[21]; 19. 37-Kylie Rawlins[19]; 20. 85R-Tyler Carey[22]; 21. 13-Brandon Beam[20]; 22. (DNF) 77-Josh Foster[9]; 23. (DNS) 1-Austin Kaplan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Michael Jaennette[2]; 2. 2-David Atcher[3]; 3. 77-Josh Foster[4]; 4. 3W-Jeff Wollam[1]; 5. 94-Steve Meyer[8]; 6. 38T-Dylan Thornton[5]; 7. 37-Kylie Rawlins[7]; 8. 85R-Tyler Carey[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77M-Jeff Mueller[3]; 2. KR1-Kaden Reynolds[6]; 3. 4-Scott Rice[5]; 4. 14C-Leah Wroten[4]; 5. 25A-Andrea McCain[7]; 6. 1-Austin Kaplan[2]; 7. 13-Brandon Beam[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 36J-Justin Whitehead[1]; 2. 99X-Dallon Murty[4]; 3. 89K-Taylor Kuehl[2]; 4. 6-Chanse Hollatz[5]; 5. 20V-Dustin Vis[8]; 6. 99D-Damon Murty[3]; 7. $-Cody Center[6]; 8. 8E-Mitchell Evens[7]

29 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[7]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 4. 19-Ryan Gustin[2]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb[16]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson[9]; 8. 32S-Chris Simpson[12]; 9. 32-Bobby Pierce[13]; 10. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[8]; 11. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 12. 16-Tyler Bruening[21]; 13. 49-Jake Timm[14]; 14. 7-Ross Robinson[11]; 15. (DNF) 11H-Spencer Hughes[18]; 16. (DNF) 89-Ashton Winger[10]; 17. (DNF) 9-Devin Moran[19]; 18. (DNF) 22M-Charlie McKenna[17]; 19. (DNF) 36-Logan Martin[20]; 20. (DNF) 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 21. (DNF) 25-Chad Simpson[15]; 22. (DNF) 29-Spencer Diercks[22]

Buzze Racing B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 2. 36-Logan Martin[1]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[5]; 4. 29-Spencer Diercks[3]; 5. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[4]; 6. 30-Todd Cooney[8]; 7. 99-Jeff Larson[7]; 8. 17-Tim Simpson[10]; 9. (DNF) 77-Jeff Aikey[6]; 10. (DNS) T22-Tegan Evans; 11. (DNS) 51F-Matt Furman

Integra Shocks Springs Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger[5]; 5. 32-Bobby Pierce[4]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[7]; 7. 36-Logan Martin[8]; 8. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[6]; 9. 99-Jeff Larson[10]; 10. 17-Tim Simpson[9]

Pit Stop USA Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 3. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[1]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 5. 49-Jake Timm[9]; 6. 22M-Charlie McKenna[8]; 7. 9-Devin Moran[5]; 8. (DNF) 16-Tyler Bruening[4]; 9. (DNF) 30-Todd Cooney[6]; 10. (DNS) T22-Tegan Evans

PFC Brakes Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 4. 32S-Chris Simpson[3]; 5. 25-Chad Simpson[6]; 6. 11H-Spencer Hughes[7]; 7. 29-Spencer Diercks[5]; 8. 77-Jeff Aikey[8]; 9. 51F-Matt Furman[9]

Renegade Race Fuels Qualifying 1: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.758[9]; 2. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:13.917[7]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.941[20]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.953[19]; 5. 19-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.955[8]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.977[17]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.016[11]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.031[24]; 9. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:14.084[18]; 10. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.090[13]; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.092[2]; 12. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.105[27]; 13. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:14.110[28]; 14. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.146[14]; 15. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.183[12]; 16. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.191[21]; 17. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:14.232[6]; 18. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:14.238[26]; 19. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.303[4]; 20. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.351[5]; 21. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.357[29]; 22. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.390[16]; 23. 22M-Charlie McKenna, 00:14.458[10]; 24. 77-Jeff Aikey, 00:14.544[25]; 25. 17-Tim Simpson, 00:14.551[1]; 26. 49-Jake Timm, 00:14.552[3]; 27. 51F-Matt Furman, 00:14.562[15]; 28. 99-Jeff Larson, 00:14.718[23]; 29. (DNS) T22-Tegan Evans, 00:14.718

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis