Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins8
  • Top 530
  • Top 1048
4/22/2022 - Atomic Speedway

4/22/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

23 entries

Southern Ohio Legends


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92-Aaron Pendleton[1]; 2. 21X-Steven Partin[2]; 3. 91-Jerren Perdue[6]; 4. 82-Ronnie Niehaus[3]; 5. 4T-Tom Partin[5]; 6. 8-Blake Skaggs[7]; 7. 1Z-Zach Schuler[12]; 8. 182-Blake Niehaus[16]; 9. 12B-Anthony Bumgarner[15]; 10. 7G-John Gutman[10]; 11. 8N-Nick Obryant[8]; 12. 3-GREG MAGILL[17]; 13. 26-Ronold Scurlock[20]; 14. M80-Levi Morris[14]; 15. 29W-Jason Wetterburn[18]; 16. 002-Daryl Bumgarner[19]; 17. 4S-Rob Schuler[23]; 18. X-Quade Schoonover[22]; 19. 17-CALE MAYBIN[21]; 20. 328-Jake Givens[11]; 21. 18-Bryce Swango[4]; 22. 4-Garrett Schuler[9]; 23. 13-Scott Chaney[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Steven Partin[1]; 2. 18-Bryce Swango[2]; 3. 8-Blake Skaggs[3]; 4. 7G-John Gutman[4]; 5. 13-Scott Chaney[5]; 6. 182-Blake Niehaus[6]; 7. 002-Daryl Bumgarner[8]; 8. X-Quade Schoonover[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Aaron Pendleton[1]; 2. 4T-Tom Partin[2]; 3. 8N-Nick Obryant[4]; 4. 328-Jake Givens[3]; 5. M80-Levi Morris[6]; 6. 3-GREG MAGILL[5]; 7. 26-Ronold Scurlock[8]; 8. 4S-Rob Schuler[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Ronnie Niehaus[1]; 2. 91-Jerren Perdue[2]; 3. 4-Garrett Schuler[4]; 4. 1Z-Zach Schuler[3]; 5. 12B-Anthony Bumgarner[5]; 6. 29W-Jason Wetterburn[7]; 7. 17-CALE MAYBIN[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21X-Steven Partin, 00:17.761[15]; 2. 92-Aaron Pendleton, 00:17.941[14]; 3. 82-Ronnie Niehaus, 00:18.188[23]; 4. 18-Bryce Swango, 00:18.264[22]; 5. 4T-Tom Partin, 00:18.335[17]; 6. 91-Jerren Perdue, 00:18.336[9]; 7. 8-Blake Skaggs, 00:18.573[19]; 8. 328-Jake Givens, 00:18.626[13]; 9. 1Z-Zach Schuler, 00:18.719[4]; 10. 7G-John Gutman, 00:18.775[12]; 11. 8N-Nick Obryant, 00:18.930[6]; 12. 4-Garrett Schuler, 00:18.964[20]; 13. 13-Scott Chaney, 00:18.964[10]; 14. 3-GREG MAGILL, 00:19.071[5]; 15. 12B-Anthony Bumgarner, 00:19.348[1]; 16. 182-Blake Niehaus, 00:19.423[2]; 17. M80-Levi Morris, 00:19.496[18]; 18. 17-CALE MAYBIN, 00:19.923[7]; 19. X-Quade Schoonover, 00:19.985[21]; 20. 4S-Rob Schuler, 00:20.077[11]; 21. 29W-Jason Wetterburn, 00:20.257[3]; 22. 002-Daryl Bumgarner, 00:20.431[8]; 23. 26-Ronold Scurlock, 00:20.431[16]

23 entries

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[1]; 2. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[2]; 3. 23-Bob Crace[6]; 4. 5-Landon Barker[5]; 5. 3K-Kyle Payne[4]; 6. 11-Brandon Colley[12]; 7. 51A-Davey Akers[3]; 8. 13-Emily Jordan[11]; 9. 13J-Luke Jordan[8]; 10. 73-Tonka Harris[18]; 11. 711-Adam Jones[17]; 12. 10P-Cody Price[7]; 13. 9F-Dave Jamison[9]; 14. 8-Aaron Hopkins[15]; 15. 17-Nick McNichols[16]; 16. 2S-Michael Stevens[21]; 17. M17-Matt Stewart[19]; 18. 30 30-Camden Houser[22]; 19. 11S-Sterling Packer[20]; 20. 62W-Brian Williams[23]; 21. 9K-Kevin Wills[10]; 22. 16-JD Broughton[13]; 23. 62-Jeff Conrad[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[1]; 2. 3K-Kyle Payne[2]; 3. 10P-Cody Price[3]; 4. 9K-Kevin Wills[5]; 5. 16-JD Broughton[4]; 6. 17-Nick McNichols[7]; 7. M17-Matt Stewart[6]; 8. 30 30-Camden Houser[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[1]; 2. 5-Landon Barker[2]; 3. 13J-Luke Jordan[4]; 4. 13-Emily Jordan[3]; 5. 62-Jeff Conrad[6]; 6. 711-Adam Jones[5]; 7. 11S-Sterling Packer[7]; 8. 62W-Brian Williams[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51A-Davey Akers[2]; 2. 23-Bob Crace[1]; 3. 9F-Dave Jamison[4]; 4. 11-Brandon Colley[3]; 5. 8-Aaron Hopkins[6]; 6. 73-Tonka Harris[5]; 7. 2S-Michael Stevens[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 42A-Jamey Adams, 00:15.645[16]; 2. 18C-Miles Cook Jr, 00:15.945[7]; 3. 23-Bob Crace, 00:16.008[13]; 4. 3K-Kyle Payne, 00:16.015[8]; 5. 5-Landon Barker, 00:16.070[14]; 6. 51A-Davey Akers, 00:16.085[9]; 7. 10P-Cody Price, 00:16.127[18]; 8. 13-Emily Jordan, 00:16.136[12]; 9. 11-Brandon Colley, 00:16.211[22]; 10. 16-JD Broughton, 00:16.235[11]; 11. 13J-Luke Jordan, 00:16.296[15]; 12. 9F-Dave Jamison, 00:16.304[17]; 13. 9K-Kevin Wills, 00:16.447[20]; 14. 711-Adam Jones, 00:16.712[19]; 15. 73-Tonka Harris, 00:16.761[3]; 16. M17-Matt Stewart, 00:17.117[10]; 17. 62-Jeff Conrad, 00:17.261[4]; 18. 8-Aaron Hopkins, 00:17.386[6]; 19. 17-Nick McNichols, 00:17.460[23]; 20. 11S-Sterling Packer, 00:17.494[5]; 21. 2S-Michael Stevens, 00:17.679[2]; 22. 30 30-Camden Houser, 00:17.747[1]; 23. 62W-Brian Williams, 00:18.485[21]

35 entries

Impact Race Gear Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 11R-Josh Rice[3]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[9]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[12]; 5. 37-Jacob Hawkins[6]; 6. 111V-Max Blair[15]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal[7]; 8. 9-Devin Moran[4]; 9. 29-Darrell Lanigan[10]; 10. 1R-Josh Richards[8]; 11. 19R-Ryan Gustin[5]; 12. 11-Gordy Gundaker[24]; 13. C9-Steve Casebolt[17]; 14. B1-Brent Larson[13]; 15. 99-Chub Frank[19]; 16. 16-Tyler Bruening[23]; 17. 29C-Clint Keenan[16]; 18. 99B-Boom Briggs[11]; 19. 95-Jerry Bowersock[21]; 20. 45-Kyle Hammer[20]; 21. 53C-Andy Bond[14]; 22. 20-Todd Brennan[25]; 23. 44H-Dave Hess Jr[22]; 24. 1AM-Austyn Mills[18]; 25. (DQ) 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. C9-Steve Casebolt[1]; 2. 99-Chub Frank[2]; 3. 95-Jerry Bowersock[4]; 4. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[6]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening[9]; 6. 15-Justin Duty[8]; 7. 18-Trevor Landrum[5]; 8. 511-Chris Lockhart[3]; 9. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[7]; 10. 354-Chris Nash[10]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1AM-Austyn Mills[1]; 2. 45-Kyle Hammer[2]; 3. 44H-Dave Hess Jr[5]; 4. 71R-Rod Conley[7]; 5. 11H-Jared Hawkins[3]; 6. 11-Gordy Gundaker[8]; 7. 6-Travis Carr[9]; 8. 21-William Phillips[4]; 9. 20-Todd Brennan[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[4]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[5]; 5. C9-Steve Casebolt[3]; 6. 511-Chris Lockhart[9]; 7. 18-Trevor Landrum[8]; 8. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[7]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11R-Josh Rice[2]; 2. 1R-Josh Richards[3]; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs[1]; 4. 111V-Max Blair[7]; 5. 99-Chub Frank[5]; 6. 95-Jerry Bowersock[6]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[8]; 8. 15-Justin Duty[4]; 9. 354-Chris Nash[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 3. 29-Darrell Lanigan[2]; 4. 53C-Andy Bond[4]; 5. 1AM-Austyn Mills[5]; 6. 11H-Jared Hawkins[8]; 7. 44H-Dave Hess Jr[6]; 8. 71R-Rod Conley[7]; 9. 6-Travis Carr[9]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 37-Jacob Hawkins[2]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 4. 29C-Clint Keenan[5]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer[4]; 6. 21-William Phillips[7]; 7. 20-Todd Brennan[8]; 8. 11-Gordy Gundaker[6]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.349[15]; 2. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.413[2]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.444[8]; 4. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.445[16]; 5. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:13.447[7]; 6. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:13.601[1]; 7. 81E-Tanner English, 00:13.690[13]; 8. 15-Justin Duty, 00:13.740[4]; 9. B1-Brent Larson, 00:13.762[3]; 10. 99-Chub Frank, 00:13.777[5]; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.822[6]; 12. 95-Jerry Bowersock, 00:13.947[11]; 13. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:13.996[18]; 14. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.145[9]; 15. 18-Trevor Landrum, 00:14.161[17]; 16. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.331[14]; 17. 511-Chris Lockhart, 00:15.020[10]; 18. 354-Chris Nash, 00:15.831[12]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.310[4]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.466[10]; 3. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:13.493[15]; 4. 37-Jacob Hawkins, 00:13.580[6]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.729[17]; 6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.775[16]; 7. 53C-Andy Bond, 00:13.845[5]; 8. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:13.857[8]; 9. 1AM-Austyn Mills, 00:14.016[7]; 10. 29C-Clint Keenan, 00:14.026[14]; 11. 44H-Dave Hess Jr, 00:14.094[3]; 12. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.123[1]; 13. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.236[2]; 14. 21-William Phillips, 00:14.245[9]; 15. 11H-Jared Hawkins, 00:14.265[12]; 16. 20-Todd Brennan, 00:14.681[11]; 17. 6-Travis Carr, 00:15.070[13]

Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Longhorn Chassis