Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
8/14/2015 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/14/2015 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series63 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 6 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
7 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
9 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
10 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17MX Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 56J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
9 15X Larry Campbell Larry Campbell Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
10 66 Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
5 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
6 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
7 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
8 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
9 4F Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
5 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA -
6 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 56M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
8 1X Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
9 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
7 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
9 26F Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.434

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.448
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks