Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
2/14/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/14/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • Dirt Big Block Modifieds31 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models37 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 21 DNF -2
Last Chance Showdown 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 7 6 1
Qualifying Flight A 16.635 14 -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13
3 8 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 5
4 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
6 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
7 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 5
8 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -5
9 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 17 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 7
11 14 2E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
12 18 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
13 21 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 8
14 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 8
15 25 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 10
16 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
17 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -10
18 6 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -12
19 24 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 5
20 16 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -4
21 DNF 19 6T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
22 DNF 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -20
23 DNF 13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -10
24 DNF 4 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -20
25 DNF 20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -5
26 DNF 26 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 4 6T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
5 6 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
6 5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
7 9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 2
8 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
9 11 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
10 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
11 DNF 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -8
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
3 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
5 6 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
6 5 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
7 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 1
8 9 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
9 10 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
10 DNF 7 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
7 7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
9 9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
10 10 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
6 7 6T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
7 8 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
8 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
9 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
4 6 2E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
6 7 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
7 4 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
8 8 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
9 DNF 9 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
2 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
4 3 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
6 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 7 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
8 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -2
9 9 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.861
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.002
3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.002
4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.038
5 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.062
6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.064
7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.132
8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.163
9 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.268
10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.350
11 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.391
12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.514
13 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.597
14 6T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.635
15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.687
16 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 16.730
17 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.758
18 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.360
19 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.588

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.042
2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.255
3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.305
4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.342
5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.345
6 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.415
7 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.426
8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.427
9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.435
10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.488
11 2E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.504
12 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.653
13 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.696
14 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.737
15 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 16.910
16 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.054
17 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.106
18 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline