Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
8/22/2020 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/22/2020 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series,COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
COMP Cams Topless 100 17 10 7
Tiger Rear Ends B-Main 1 1 1 -
B-Main #1 Hot Laps 1 17.459 12 -11
B-Main #1 Hot Laps 2 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

COMP Cams Topless 100presented by NutrienAg

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 18 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14
5 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
6 20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14
7 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
8 13 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 5
9 15 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 6
10 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
11 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -6
12 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
13 21 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 8
14 22 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 8
15 19 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
16 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
17 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -10
18 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
19 16 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
20 8 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -12
21 25 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
22 11 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -11
23 12 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -11
24 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -15
25 24 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
26 26 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
15 Laps

Tiger Rear Ends B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
5 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
6 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
7 7 12M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 13 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
9 12 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
10 9 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
11 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 10 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
13 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -5
14 15 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
DNS 14 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 16 57 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 17 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
15 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
5 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
6 9 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 3
7 10 56C Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
8 12 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 4
9 13 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
10 11 5A Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 1
11 7 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
12 16 7D David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 4
13 8 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -5
DNS 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 14 26R Ross Farmer Ross Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
DNS 15 48 Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS -

B-Main #1 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.423
2 6 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 16.498
3 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 16.613
4 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.667
5 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.704
6 13 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.852
7 10 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 16.899
8 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.978
9 12 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.087
10 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 17.316
11 7 12M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.400
12 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.459
13 15 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.474
14 9 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 19.183

B-Main #2 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.436
2 8 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.965
3 2 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.047
4 10 56C Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.060
5 9 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.160
6 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.650
7 13 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.701
8 12 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 15.711
9 3 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.774
10 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.867
11 11 5A Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 15.994
12 16 7D David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 17.106

A-Main Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.725
2 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.841
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.862
4 11 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.968
5 16 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.074
6 12 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.241
7 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.320
8 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.735

A-Main Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.666
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.842
3 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.886
4 8 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.910
5 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.966
6 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.176
7 13 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.182
8 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.219
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline