Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
3/16/2019 - Brownstown Speedway

3/16/2019 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds29 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series34 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 5 -
Heat 1 2 -
Qualifying Group A 13.051 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A FeatureLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
4 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
7 8 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
8 14 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
9 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 12 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
11 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
12 17 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 5
13 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
14 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 6
15 16 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
16 22 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
17 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
18 23 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 5
19 21 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
20 26 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
21 DNF 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -8
22 DNF 19 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
23 DNF 25 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 2
24 DNF 24 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
25 DNF 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -19
26 DNF 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
5 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
7 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
DNS 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
3 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 91S Blake Naylor Blake Naylor Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -
8 DNF 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Race Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
8 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 91S Blake Naylor Blake Naylor Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -
9 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Qualifying Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.803
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.901
3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.001
4 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.026
5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.051
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.200
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.275
8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.288
9 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.300
10 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.348
11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.367
12 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.585
13 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 13.731
14 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV 13.877
15 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 14.356
16 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 14.491
17 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.497

Qualifying Group BMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.916
2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 12.987
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.037
4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.046
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.125
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.176
7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 13.470
8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.490
9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.502
10 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.512
11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.556
12 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.645
13 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 13.755
14 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.874
15 91S Blake Naylor Blake Naylor Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 14.151
16 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.414
17 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline