Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
2/2/2019 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/2/2019 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series36 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 4 -
Heat 4 1 -
Qualifying Group B 15.064 2 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A FeatureLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
3 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
4 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 9 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
6 10 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
7 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
8 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 8
9 8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
10 21 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 11
11 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 9
12 19 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 7
13 15 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
14 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -11
15 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
16 22 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 6
17 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
18 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -6
19 7 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -12
20 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -6
21 DNF 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -19
22 DNF 24 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
23 DNF 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -10
24 DNF 23 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
9 DNF C02 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
3 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
4 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 DNF 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
DNS 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Race Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 C02 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
9 DNF 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
9 DNF 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
7 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 DNF 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
9 DNF 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 4Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Qualifying Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.914
2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.936
3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.081
4 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.120
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.127
6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.210
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.220
8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.234
9 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.274
10 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.289
11 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.352
12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.359
13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.443
14 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.468
15 C02 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.519
16 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.567
17 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.630
18 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.772

Qualifying Group BMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.059
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.064
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.069
4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.179
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.194
6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.223
7 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.237
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.249
9 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.279
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.281
11 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.336
12 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 15.361
13 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.389
14 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.430
15 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.521
16 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.553
17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.780
18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.879
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline