Tyler Erb

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events34
  • Wins1
  • Top 510
  • Top 1020
1/13/2017 - Arizona Speedway

1/13/2017 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • B Modifieds42 entries
  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 -
B Feature 1 1 -
Heat 1 6 -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
10 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
12 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
13 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
14 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
15 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
16 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
17 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
18 R5 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
19 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
20 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
21 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
22 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
23 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
24 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
11 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
6 5X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
7 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
9 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
11 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
12 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
Top 5 transfer
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
9 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
10 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
11 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
10 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
11 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
12 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 R5 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
4 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
5 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
Top 5 transfer
6 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
7 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
10 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
3 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
5 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
8 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 5X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bulk Material Lift
Anthonys Pizza
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks
Farm of Marcelles
Base Racing Fuel
Race Ranch
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust