Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
7/20/2019 - I-80 Speedway

7/20/2019 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Lucas Oil Dirt Late Model Series and USMTS

Classes

  • Modifieds28 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Super Late Models49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 25 -20

Super Late Models

80 Laps

A Feature 1Imperial Tile

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
2 14 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12
3 8 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
4 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
5 23 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18
6 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
7 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
8 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 9
9 3 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -6
10 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14
11 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
12 26 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14
13 27 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14
14 20 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 6
15 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
16 19 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
17 11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
18 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
19 29 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 10
20 16 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -4
21 13 19 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
22 25 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
23 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -16
24 22 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
25 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -20
26 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -25
27 15 5 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -12
28 10 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -18
29 31 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
30 30 1J Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
31 28 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
32 32 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -

S & S ShowdownS & S Welding

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
3 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
4 6 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
5 14 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 9
6 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
7 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 5 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
9 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -8
10 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -6
11 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -8
12 12 82 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
13 11 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
14 15 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
15 13 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
4 5 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
5 1 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
6 12 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
7 9 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
8 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
9 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
10 16 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
11 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
12 10 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
13 11 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
14 15 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
15 14 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -3
5 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
6 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
7 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
8 10 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
9 4 1J Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -5
10 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
11 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
12 15 82 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
13 11 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
14 14 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
15 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline