Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
11/9/2019 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/9/2019 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged53 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Dirt Big Block Modifieds38 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models69 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 21 -2
Last Chance Showdown 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 10 4 6
Qualifying Flight A 15.759 28 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
2 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
3 11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 8
4 8 01 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
5 7 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
6 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
7 2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -5
8 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
9 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
10 12 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
11 15 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
12 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -11
13 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
14 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
15 13 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -2
16 17 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
17 24 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 7
18 25 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
19 26 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 7
20 23 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 3
21 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
22 27 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 5
23 18 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -5
24 29 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
25 30 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
26 DNF 22 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
27 DNF 31 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 4
28 DNF 9 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -19
29 DNF 28 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
30 DNF 20 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -10
31 DNF 10 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -21
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
4 5 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
5 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 4
6 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 13 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 6
8 12 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
9 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 9
10 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
11 3 8S Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -8
12 8 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -4
13 15 14H Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 2
14 16 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
15 DNF 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -11
16 DNF 14 B52 Brandon Hightower Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -2
17 DNF 11 5G Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -6
DNS 17 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
2 7 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 5
3 3 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
4 2 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -2
5 4 2C Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
6 9 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 3
7 14 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 7
8 10 72S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
9 8 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
10 DNF 6 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
11 DNF 16 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 5
12 DNF 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
13 DNF 5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -8
14 DNF 12 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
DNS 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
DNS 15 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 17 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 3 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
4 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 5
5 6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
6 7 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 1
7 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
8 12 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 4
9 15 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 6
10 13 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
11 14 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
12 10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
13 DNF 4 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -9
DNS 5 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 11 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
DNS 16 06T Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
3 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
4 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
5 3 8S Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -2
6 7 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
7 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
8 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
9 8 5G Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
10 11 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
11 12 14H Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
12 DNF 2 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -10
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
2 1 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
3 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 5 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
5 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
6 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 7 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -
8 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
9 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
10 12 B52 Brandon Hightower Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
11 9 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
12 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
3 9 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 6
4 5 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
5 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
6 11 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 5
7 8 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
8 10 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
9 DNF 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
10 DNF 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -4
11 DNF 2 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -9
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 01 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
4 3 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
5 5 2C Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC -
6 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
7 10 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 3
8 9 72S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
9 7 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
10 11 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
11 12 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
DNS 8 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 5Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
5 2 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -3
6 6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 8 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 1
8 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
9 11 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 2
10 9 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
11 DNF 4 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -7
8 Laps

Heat 6Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
4 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 1
6 8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 2
7 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -3
9 11 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 2
10 10 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 9 06T Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.750
2 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 14.964
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.023
4 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.118
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.160
6 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.209
7 8S Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 15.213
8 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.219
9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.237
10 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.239
11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.241
12 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.242
13 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.273
14 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.298
15 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.300
16 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.319
17 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.403
18 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.488
19 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.523
20 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 15.526
21 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.541
22 5G Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.580
23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.631
24 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 15.634
25 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.659
26 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.691
27 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.699
28 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.759
29 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.764
30 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 15.863
31 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.871
32 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.115
33 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.234
34 14H Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 16.277
35 B52 Brandon Hightower Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 16.476

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.926
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.954
3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.018
4 01 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.053
5 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 15.090
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.103
7 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.163
8 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.166
9 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.183
10 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.247
11 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.257
12 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.266
13 2C Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.287
14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.296
15 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.367
16 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.425
17 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.429
18 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 15.472
19 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.473
20 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.478
21 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.503
22 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.554
23 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 15.563
24 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.587
25 72S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.626
26 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15.889
27 06T Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.965
28 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 15.996
29 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.001
30 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.013
31 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.060
32 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.084
33 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 16.104
34 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.073
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline
Penske Racing Shocks