Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
9/13/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

9/13/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

7,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series58 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Heat 4 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
11 30 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
14 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
15 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
17 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
18 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
19 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
20 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
21 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
22 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
23 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
24 58H Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
9 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
11 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
15 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
16 39T Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
17 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
18 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
19 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
20 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
22 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
9 1Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
10 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
11 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
14 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
15 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
16 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
17 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
18 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
19 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
20 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 58H Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
10 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 1Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 39T Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
10 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
9 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.739

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.231
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline