Tyler Erb

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
8/8/2016 - 300 Raceway

8/8/2016 - 300 Raceway

Farley, IA

Classes

  • FSP Late Model13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Erb

Tyler Erb

New Waverly, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -
Heat 2 2 -

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
7 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
12 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
13 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
14 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
15 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
16 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
17 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
18 56J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
19 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
20 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
21 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
2 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
4 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
5 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
6 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 56J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
7 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
10 58 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
9 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
3 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
4 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
7 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
9 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Terbo Threads
Roberts Bee Company
First Class Septic
Bazell Race Fuels
Bulk Material Lift
MW Transport
Gaiers Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Sunoco Race Fuel
Keyser Manufacturing
Central Coast Tire
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
RR Design
KBC Graphics
Go Lithium
Day Motorsports
MyRacePass
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Doyle Edwards Trucking
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
PRC
Powers Performance
Heath Lawson Photos
Outerwears
Strange Engineering
ButlerBuilt
Swift Springs USA
Impact Race Gear
Fragola Performance Systems
Beyea Custom Headers
Lucas oil
Walker Performance Filtration
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Barnes Dry Sump Oil Systems
All Star Performance
GottaRace.com
ProGlow
Clements Racing Engines
Winning Edge Carburation
Industrial Equipment Rental
Valvoline